Integrated to play in Optus Stadium Curtain RaiserTuesday, April 16, 2019 - 4:30 PM

This Friday 19 April players from the Perth Football League Integrated competition will be given the opportunity to play on Optus Stadium.

The Curtain Raiser will take place before the West Coast Eagles v Port Adelaide match in what has become an annual event for the program.

The two teams are assembled from across the ten teams currently in the Integrated competition. This year’s teams will battle it out in a ‘North v South’ showdown. The Gold side will feature our South of the river based teams while the Blue team features our teams based north of the river.

The Curtain Raiser aims to showcase the Integrated Football program to a wider audience.

The curtain raiser will commence at 4.00pm on Good Friday with spectators requiring an AFL match day ticket for entry.

 

     

     TEAM:    ALL STARS INTEGRATED BLUE NORTH

     COACH:   DAVID WRIGHT (KINGSWAY) & JOHN STONE (COOLBINIA)

NUMBER FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB
1.   ALEX SEYMOUR COOLBINIA
3.   BEN BENCIC WEMBLEY
4.   MATT BLEVINS NORTH BEACH
5.   XAVIER YEATES HIGH WYCOMBE 
6.   HUGO DONALDSON WEMBLEY 
7.   BEN HENSON NORTH BEACH 
8.   JARROD JOHNSON NORTH BEACH 
9.   MICHAEL NGUYEN COOLBINIA 
10.   CAMERON BAIRD KINGSWAY 
11.   JASON FALCONER HIGH WYCOMBE
12.   DANIEL DONEGAN KINGSWAY
13.   JAMIE DOULIS KINGSWAY
14.   JOSH JACKSON KINGSWAY
15.   MAILEY KELLY NORTH BEACH
16.   ANDRE MOOIBROEK HIGH WYCOMBE
19.   SEAN DOULIS KINGSWAY
20.   MAX LETIZIA NORTH BEACH
21.   JAYSON MANN COOLBINIA
22.   SEBASTIAN MCMAHON WEMBLEY
23.   EDDIE BOARD WEMBLEY
24.   MITCHELL GRIFFIN COOLBINIA
25.   DAVID HALLOWS COOLBINIA
26.   JULIAN PIZZINO WEMBLEY
27.   DANIEL SCHLEGEL-GOLDING HIGH WYCOMBE
28.   DANIEL CRUSKALL HIGH WYCOMBE

 

 

      

        TEAM:       ALL STARS INTEGRATED GOLD SOUTH

       COACH:     SHAWN BAKER (FREMANTLE CBC) & JASON RICKERT (MANDURAH)

NUMBER FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB
1.   MATTHEW MCKIE FREMANTLE CBC
3.   LIAM ARBUCKLE WILLETON
4.   AARON BUCK WARNBRO
5.   CAIN MASKIELL WARNBRO
6.   JOSHUA PLEYDELL-BOUVERIE FREMANTLE CBC
7.   GEOFF STEWART WILLETON
9.   ZACHARY AQUINO WILLETON
10.   MATTHEW BRANDISH FREMANTLE CBC
11.   ZAC BROXTON WILLETON
12.   STEPHEN DONOVAN FREMANTLE CBC
13.   SHARIQ SHARMA FREMANTLE CBC
14.   JOHN VERJONS WILLETON
19.   RICHARD CASSEY FREMANTLE CBC
20.   SHANE CHANDLER MANDURAH
21.   DYLAN DOUYER’E FREMANTLE CBC
22.   DANIEL HOPKINS MANDURAH
23.   CONNOR O’NEIL FREMANTLE CBC
24.   JEREMY POLMEAR MANDURAH
25.   DANIEL WILSON FREMANTLE CBC
26.   BRYN JONES FREMANTLE CBC
27.   DAVID LLOYD MANDURAH
28.   JAMES MORGAN WARNBRO
29.   TRENT WILLIAMS MANDURAH
30.   LUKE PHILLIPS WARNBRO
31.   NATHAN GIBBONS WARNBRO