Team Lists: Perth Football League v WA Country Football LeagueWednesday, May 29, 2019 - 4:22 PM

On Friday 31 May, the Perth Football League take on the WA Country Football League at Charles Riley Reserve in North Beach.

The West Coast Eagles State Colts Amateur Team will take on the CBH Group Country Colts at 6.15pm before the West Coast Eagles State Amateur Team take on the New Holland State Country Team at 8.00pm.

For the Colts side this will be their only match of the State program for 2019, while the Senior side will use the game as a practice match as they prepare to take on the Victorian Amateur Football Association on Saturday 6 July.

The colts side will play off for the Neil Judge Shield while the Kevin Duffy Shield is awarded to the winner of the senior match.

SportsEdge will be broadcasting the match live, tune in via the Perth Football League Facebook Page. 

2018 Results:
Seniors:  WACFL 10.5 (65) d Perth Football League 4.7 (31)
Colts:      Perth Football League 11.7 (73) d WACFL 5.6 (36)


 

  West Coast Eagles State Colts Amateur Team
  Bouncedown: 6.15pm
  Head Coach: Brent McPherson
  Assistant Coaches: Steve Woods, Arron Russell, Luke Pratt

1 ENOSA Damon Gosnells (Vice Captain) 17/05/1999
2 BANCROFT Justin  Manning 11/01/2000
3 SHEPHERD Matthew  Mt Lawley  (Captain) 22/02/2000
5 WITCOMBE Damon Kalamunda 09/11/1999
6 LEHNER Tyler Manning 10/01/2000
7 FOWLER Sam Swan Athletic 14/06/1999
8 PHILLIS Jack Gosnells 13/01/1999
9 SKAJKO Bradley Trinity Aquinas 03/01/2000
12 MCVEE Callum Ballajura 15/01/2000
13 LAPTHORNE Michael Kingsley 04/06/1999
14 GODSELL Nick Swan Athletic 27/06/1999
15 SOUTH Andrew Whitfords 07/04/2000
16 SARICH Zac Swan Athletic 27/03/1999
17 MASON Riley Kingsley 20/01/1999
19 HEWSON Aaron Curtin 04/11/1999
20 KNIGHT Hudson Swan Valley 25/05/2001
21 SEREDA Adam Fremantle CBC 14/12/1999
22 MARCIANO Corey Canning Vale 01/08/1999
23 STACEY Jake University 21/06/99
25 SMITH Luke Kingsley 08/03/2001
27 KIRWEN Corey Whitfords 05/05/1999
29 FOX Nick Fremantle CBC 21/12/1999
32 PARNELL James Wembley 13/12/1999
33 MILLER Steven Wembley 07/11/2000
34 MOLA Zak Whitfords 23/03/1999


 

  West Coast Eagles State Amateur Team
  Bouncedown: 8.00pm
  Head Coach: John Watters
  Assistant Coaches: Daniel Richards, Kyle Quirk, Adrian Hackett

Jumper No Surname First Name Club DOB
1 BRENNAN Ned Fremantle CBC 16/10/1998
2 ATKINSON Jake Kingsley 17/04/1996
3 EKERT Ryan North Beach 12/12/1995
4 FINCHETT James Wanneroo 13/09/1994
5 FURMARK Braydn Kingsway 4/02/1998
6 GARE Jack Ballajura 1/09/1995
7 SMITH Tom Fremantle CBC 18/12/1992
8 GOODHEW Caleb  Gosnells 4/07/1996
9 ROSS Dino Bassendean 14/02/1996
10 HEALD Harry Canning Vale 2/08/1997
11 ROCHE David Fremantle CBC 17/05/1993
12 WILLIAMS Dylan Bullcreek Leeming 19/09/1998
13 HALL Josh Gosnells 3/02/1995
14 PESCOD Kade Gosnells 17/10/1997
15 CROGNALE Dane Swan Athletic 15/12/1993
16 MITCHELL James Kingsley 15/07/1995
17 WARREN Adam Wanneroo 2/09/1998
18 DUGAN Jake Wembley 7/02/1998
20 OAKES Sam High Wycombe 5/02/1993
21 RIDLEY Zac Gosnells 27/04/1995
22 HARDMAN Andrew Kingsley 29/07/1995
26 HOFFMAN Jalen Wembley 20/10/1998
27 PILAWSKAS Petras University 9/01/1999
34 MAXWELL Curtis Mt Lawley 24/08/1999
36 WALKER Bevan Mt Lawley 21/04/1999
37 RUSSO Matthew Wembley 5/12/1999

 

WACFL Team Lists: http://wacfl.com.au/news/17163/wacfl-v-pfl-friday-may-31st-2019