1931 | H. Macpherson | Hurlingham | 1974 | G. Neesham | C.B.C | 2014 | B. Chen | Fremantle C.B.C |
1932 | A. Fisher | University | 1975 | J. Riseley | Carlisle | 2015 | B. Nisbett | West Coast |
1933 | R. Roe | University | 1976 | L. Glamuzina | Melville | 2016 | C. Basile | Fremantle C.B.C |
1934 | R. Roe | University | 1977 | G. Hambley | North Beach | 2017 | C. Basile | Fremantle C.B.C |
1935 | A. Reardon | Postals | 1978 | G. Hambley | North Beach | H. Murray | University | |
1936 | S. Miller | Sandover | 1979 | D. Ireland | Mt Lawley | 2018 | J. Ashman | Scarborough |
1937 | D. Ryan | Water Supply | 1980 | D. Taylor | Wembley | 2019 | R. Cook | North Fremantle |
1938 | J. Bowe | Wembley | 1981 | N. Fong | Nollamara | |||
1939 | K. Swain | Claremont | 1982 | N. Fong | Nollamara | |||
1940 | R. Hagen | Inglewood | 1983 | N. Fong | Nollamara | |||
1941 | A. Shields | R.A.A.F | 1984 | L. Sprylan | North Beach | |||
1942-45 | No A Grade | Competition | 1985 | J. Bengough | Scarborough | |||
1946 | D. Lind L.J O'Reilly |
Mt Hawthorn Mosman Park |
1986 | G. Dennis | North Beach | |||
1947 | W. Anderson | University | 1987 | D. Perry | North Beach | |||
1948 | V. Lemon | Mt Hawthorn | 1988 | B. Chute | Old Wesley | |||
1949 | D. Elliot | South Perth | 1989 | D. Perry | North Beach | |||
1950 | A. Parentich | University | 1990 | B. Chuteold | Wesley Curtin | |||
1951 | A. Loo | East Perth | 1991 | W. Dawson | Scarborough | |||
1952 | L. Beard | Mosman Park | 1992 | M. Cartier | Mt Lawley | |||
1953 | R. O'Connor | Maylands | 1993 | J. Cook | Mt Lawley | |||
1954 | J. Hilton | Inglewood | 1994 | T. Wilson | Nollamara | |||
1955 | J. Kenshaw | Mosman Park | 1995 | A. Fullgrabe | Scarborough | |||
1956 | J. Hilton | Inglewood | 1996 | T. Coaker | North Beach | |||
1957 | R. Thomas | Mosman Park | 1997 | P. Brooks | C.B.C | |||
1958 | R. Thomas | Mosman Park | 1998 | P. Brooks | C.B.C | |||
1959 | W. James | North Fremantle | 1999 | C. Trew | North Beach | |||
1960 | A. Hughes | South Perth | 2000 | R. Thomson | Scarborough | |||
1961 | A. Hughes A. Nynette |
South Perth East Perth |
2001 | S. Freeman | North Fremantle | |||
1962 | B. Lambert | Cockburn Lakes | 2002 | T. McNeil | North Beach | |||
1963 | B. Lambert | North Fremantle | 2003 | S. Hede | Collegians | |||
1964 | N. Rotham | Wembley | 2004 | T. Feist W. Otway |
Whitford Whitford |
|||
1965 | R. Harding | Vic Park | 2005 | D. MacDonald | Whitford | |||
1966 | B. Lambert | North Fremantle | 2006 | K. Loxley | University | |||
1967 | T. Rieusett | Carlisle | 2007 | A. Piccoli | Wembley | |||
1968 | J. Hurren | Carlisle | 2008 | B. Goodall | Wesley Curtin | |||
1969 | R. Dook | Wembley | 2009 | M. Atkins | Wesley Curtin | |||
1970 | G. Watt A. Barnett |
Carlisle University |
2010 | M. Cooper | Wesley Curtin | |||
1971 | A. Barnett | University | 2011 | C. Gribble | Mt Lawley | |||
1972 | R. Becker | Mosman Park | 2012 | R. D'Alton | North Fremantle | |||
1973 | A. Bovell | University | 2013 | P. O'Keefe | Trinity Aquinas |